Grand Prix Taipei
Round 15 Results

Information on this page is provisional, and is subject to change. Official Final Standings are posted on Wizards of the Coast's coverage archive, and represent official information for prize purposes. Final Standings reflect the number of players participating in the event, not the number of preregistered players.
TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Draw D-D vs. Du, Xuetong[CN]
2Takano, Shota [JP] Draw D-D vs. Kihara, Atsuki[JP]
3Shoji, Tatsuro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kim, Seokhyun[KR]
4Yeh, Ruey Jer [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya[AF]
5Sugiyama, Yuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Andy[HK]
6Yada, Kazuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Popitukkul, Sutipong[TH]
7Chen, Yiwen [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Yuta[JP]
8Lim, Victoriano [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku[JP]
9Ju, Yaqiong [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Zhou, Zirui[CN]
10Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Draw D-D vs. Harane, Kenta[JP]
11Liu, Yuchen [CN] Draw D-D vs. Law, Albertus[SG]
12Omonishi, Kojiro [JP] Draw D-D vs. Fukuoka, So[JP]
13Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Jingyang[CN]
14Kuroda, Masashiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko[AF]
15Lin, Mu Yang [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaeseok, Jaeseok[KR]
16Ishihara, Jun [JP] Draw D-D vs. Inoue, Ryuto[JP]
17Masahide, Moriyama [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gao, Yi[CN]
18Huang, Yungling [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Liang[TW]
19Lee, Soojong [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Samuel[TW]
20Nakao, Motohiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Charlie[HK]
21Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ang, Jan Raymond[PH]
22Lo, Fangyu [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Hon Syuan[TW]
23Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Eng, Chu Heng[SG]
24Inoue, Toru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsutsui, Yuki[JP]
25Tsubouchi, Tomoya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Yuhe[CN]
26Shinohara, Gen [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Bolun[CN]
27Sano, Keisuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Park, Sangwook[KR]
28Teeranoraset, Tanabordee [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Farand[CA]
29Lin, Ming Yi [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Kobayashi, Tetsuro[JP]
30Tomikawa, Akihisa [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tang, Xavier[AF]
31Cuello, Anthony [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Oh, Young Seok[KR]
32Lim, Zhong Yi [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Chiung Ping[TW]
33Dong, Yifan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Nose, Shunsuke[JP]
34Chan, Chifong [MO] Lost 1-2 vs. Jung, Yong Hyuk[SK]
35Tedori, Kota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wakita, Tomoyuki[JP]
36Xiao, Diyu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Pi Hsiang[TW]
37Sun, Chuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshimura, Wataru[JP]
38Wang, Jiaqiang [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhao, Yuan[CN]
39Zhuang, Kai [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Xinrong[CN]
40Kazuhiro, Arita [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Teng, Kai Yuan[TW]
41Mao, Dun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xiao, Han[CN]
42Nagao, Kengo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Ernest[SG]
43Pan, Phimus [US] Won 2-1 vs. Yoshizawa, Masaru[JP]
44Woo, Brandon [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Park, Hyunjun[KR]
45Chou, Michael [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Young, San[HK]
46Ajitomi, Takeshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hong, Weihao[TW]
47Carlos, Aaron [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Sasaki, Shimon[JP]
48Chou, Zan-Xiang [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Gonzales, John Benedict[PH]
49Oca, Ramon Allan Jr [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Kimjin, Huancheng[NZ]
50Lee, Sangjun [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Kuroda, Yoshirou[JP]
51Tay, Jun Hao [AF] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Kuo[BN]
52Wada, Yasutaka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Katakawa, Souta[JP]
53Wa, Ho [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Kamata, Kazuhiro[JP]
54Ogasawara, Tomoaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kosho, Tomoya[JP]
55Yoshida, Kei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sato, Kimihiko[JP]
56Fujikura, Akinori [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Perret, Carlos[AF]
57Goshima, Akito [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro[JP]
58Ong, Simon [SA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hayashi, Shinsuke[JP]
59Chua, Jeremiah [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko[JP]
60Liu, Xingyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Nicholas[SG]
61Sahagun, John Daroen [PH] Draw 1-1 vs. Yoshida, Koki[JP]
62Lu, Shaoan [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Kuanhao[TW]
63Tat, Thoai Phong [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Jim Tim[TW]
64Kim, Taewoo [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Zhu, Yuxuan[CN]
65Tan, Stevn [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Matsumoto, Shou[JP]
66Ding, Yi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ota, Sho[JP]
67Yao, Zile [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wen, Tsai Lin[TW]
68Hsu, Chentao [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Zuoren[SG]
69Chen, Li [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsieh, Wenkai[TW]
-Beasley, Grant [US] BYE vs. -
70See, Spencer [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Srithongchai, Kittitat[TH]
71Jan, Hung Sheng [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Zhengdong[CH]
72Ikeda, Tomokazu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamura, Yuma[JP]
73Toh, Rui Huang [SN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shen, Yufei[CN]
74Bayrante, Albert [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Zhou, Rui[CN]
75Shiohata, Ryosuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Yin[CN]
76Yamada, Junki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hashimoto, Ryota[JP]
77Song, Linglu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Deng, Jun[CN]
78Lu, Pengjie [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Oku, Yusuke[JP]
79Lin, Victor [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Lo, Chiang[TW]
80Longno, Ian Philip [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Fang, Mianjhih[TW]
81Liu, Cheng Shu [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Mak, Waihou[MO]
82Chaovarindr, Thirawat [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Wei, Wei[CN]
83Zhang, Meng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Hong Min[TW]
84Lee, Hung [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Zhao, Yao[CN]
85To, Chun Him [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Ren-Bin[TW]
86Jhang, Jheng Yu [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Shafie, Shafiq[MY]
87Wang, Tai-Yuan [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Guo, Jiang-Jhih[TW]
View Raw Data