Grand Prix Bangkok
Round 9 Results

Information on this page is provisional, and is subject to change. Official Final Standings are posted on Wizards of the Coast's coverage archive, and represent official information for prize purposes. Final Standings reflect the number of players participating in the event, not the number of preregistered players.
TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kihara, Atsuki[JP]
2Hirami, Tomonori [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tu, Nan[CN]
3Tiong, Chuan Huat [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Weerakitti, Supatip[TH]
-Erlangga, Reza [IQ] BYE vs. -
4Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kawabata, Yuji[JP]
5Lee, Link [SG] Draw 1-1 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng[MY]
6Krish, Rondy [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Wei, Wei[CN]
7Guo, Cheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Zhenghua[SG]
8Noine, Kazuhiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Seah, Eric[SG]
9Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Xiang, Sam[TH]
10Yokoi, Takuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Teo, Yuen Peir[MY]
11Kwanchaitunya, Sakditat [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Aimwatthana, Pin[TH]
12Price, Nicholas [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko[JP]
13Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuta[JP]
14Yingviriyaprapan, Theeradet [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku[JP]
15Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Techarattanaprasert, Mongkol[TH]
16Liu, Yubo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugaya, Hironobu[JP]
17Inoue, Toru [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Leong, Siochi[MO]
18Triratanakulcharas, Nuttapol [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Teerawattanapong, Thumrongsak[TH]
19Delgado, Emilio Santi [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Xiang[CN]
20Huynh, Nguyen [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi[JP]
21Deane, Joe [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Eugene[SG]
22Upadhaya, Ravi [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Chuan[CN]
23Alekseev, Andrei [RU] Lost 0-2 vs. Xie, Zhan[CN]
24Kozakai, Yukio [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zhi, Yimin[CN]
25Su, Guannan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Duke, Reid[US]
26Permpreedanan, Wittawan [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Mung, Hermes[HK]
27Suriyamanee, Suttinan [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Chong[CN]
28Rojprasertsudh, Vahcin [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitrakul, Pataraphong[TH]
29Ang, Clement [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yam, Wing Chun[HK]
30Leow, Ming Yi [SG] Draw 1-1 vs. Han, Yi[CN]
31Zhai, Fengyang [AS] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakano, Fumiki[JP]
32Chalermtanasak, Pattana [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Santos, Ralf Allen[PH]
33Balkaran, Sarvesh [ZA] Won 2-1 vs. Omi, Tatsuya[JP]
34Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tetsuro, Kobayashi[JP]
35Huang, Yu Chung [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Yuchen[CN]
36Boonyapongnugoon, Suradate [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Wiboonthanasarn, Pirat[TH]
37Murakami, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Sze Hang[HK]
38Tan, Chin Heng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Jantakananurak, Sumphan[TH]
39Huang, Yung Ming [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Kouki[JP]
40Limpadanai, Arvi [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia, Immanuel[PH]
41Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Budisanjaya, Benedictus Albert[ID]
42Chuengcharoensil, Pisanchai [TH] Lost 1-2 vs. Lepisto, Martti[FI]
43Wang, Haokang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shen, Yufei[CN]
44Liu, Rongpei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ulanov, Denis[US]
45Lu, Chao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Joon Soo[KR]
46Seah, Danny [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Murakami, Kazuya[JP]
47Bondarenko, Konstantin [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Kaupa, Lukas[AT]
48Lim, Zhong Yi [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Bin Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal[MY]
49Chen, Yiwen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsumoto, Masataka[JP]
50Ma, Yiyuan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Mizutani, Yosuke[JP]
51Boonyasatian, Surachaste [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Xiang Yong[SG]
52Liu, Cang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Swee Tian, Lee[MY]
53Chen, Mingyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Mo, Jiantao[CN]
54Ang, Jan Raymond [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Mine, Masahiro[JP]
55Suraveratum, Thanaphak [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Meng, Yuning[CN]
56Pratummanee, Vongsawatt [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Feng, Wei[CN]
57Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tanahashi, Masayasu[JP]
58Urase, Ryosuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Furusawa, Shu[JP]
59Zhang, Yuxuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lie, Benaya[AU]
60Kintanar, Celsus [PH] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Man Lok[HK]
61Cheng, Ting Hin [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Terry[SG]
62Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Chee, Cristerson[PH]
63Yamasaki, Yuuta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Domingo, Marvin[PH]
64Supapipat, Nattawin [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Ward, Wesley[ZA]
65Tolonen, Lewis [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Restel, Sven[AU]
66Araujo De Carvalho, Eder [BR] Lost 1-2 vs. Pihsiang, Yu[TW]
67Mitrokhin, Nikita [RU] Won 2-1 vs. Uy, Michael Jeffrey T[PH]
68Kim, Changgyeum [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Qi, Wentao[CN]
69Prabhata, Kynan [ID] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Ernest[SG]
70Yamane, Naoto [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kakumae, Teruya[JP]
71Sanchez, Francisco [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Murae, Ryuji[JP]
72Gonzales, John Benedict [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Jia[US]
73Ishiguro, Satoshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga[JP]
74Setya, Steven Dirga [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Chris[CA]
75Meenwatthana, Weerawat [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Lun Yi[SG]
View Raw Data