Grand Prix Nagoya
Round 9 Results

Information on this page is provisional, and is subject to change. Official Final Standings are posted on Wizards of the Coast's coverage archive, and represent official information for prize purposes. Final Standings reflect the number of players participating in the event, not the number of preregistered players.
TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Miyajima, Knichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Kazuhiro[JP]
2Horiuchi, Makoto [JP] Won 1-0 vs. Ohtake, Nobuyuki[JP]
3Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi[JP]
4Nishimoto, Sosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Inoue, Toru[JP]
5Zhi, Yimin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hirami, Tomonori[JP]
6Takeishi, Koji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi[JP]
7Endo, Ryota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro[JP]
8Kakinoki, Junichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kawanishi, Naoya[JP]
9Tsubasa, Noguchi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kudo, Koichi[JP]
10Oikawa, Ryusuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kimura, Kosuke[JP]
11Saito, Shinya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Moriya, Erika[JP]
12Deng, Yunan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kitaoka, Hikaru[JP]
13Takahashi, Ryo 6 [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yoshino, Kohei[JP]
14Murakami, Souta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kawamura, Rikiya[JP]
15Nagoya, Ryouta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Jim, Thomas[HK]
16Nakayama, Munetoshi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujioka, Kazato[JP]
17Tanahashi, Masayasu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Shirahata, Gen[JP]
18Yang, Eunje [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagai, Takayuki[JP]
19Furuta, Kento [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ma, Yiyuan[CN]
20Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Miura, Ryuji[JP]
21Kidera, Seita [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. He, Yue[CN]
22Yokota, Takuma [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoshide, Naonari[JP]
23Umehara, Kei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sakurai, Itusei[JP]
24Kihara, Yasuyuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takino, Atsushi[JP]
25Soloviev, Valentin [FI] Lost 1-2 vs. Obara, Takahiro[JP]
26Koizumi, Yuma [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamamura, Yuma[JP]
27Miyagishi, Kohei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Yusuke 2[JP]
28Urasaki, Takayuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hamaguchi, Masakuni[JP]
29Saito, Yuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Suzuki, Ryo[JP]
30Oooka, Daiji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku[JP]
31Nakamura, Kota [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuta[JP]
32Kosaka, Kazune [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Amemiya, Kouhei[JP]
33Tsuda, Tomohiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Endo, Natsumi[JP]
34Iwasawa, Fumiya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamane, Naoto[JP]
35Kurata, Shintaro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsukagoshi, Tadaki[JP]
36Saida, Toshihiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ishikawa, Kenji[JP]
37Kawasaki, Keita [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Okada, Tomofumi[JP]
38Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Ryo 0[JP]
39Eguchi, Yukio [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hiroi, Genki[JP]
40Tamamura, Hideya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamichi, Daisuke[JP]
41Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Iitsuka, Yuuki[JP]
42Guo, Xiaoyu [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Shimizu, Ryouta[JP]
43Kawakami, Takehito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Samejima, Ippei[JP]
44Masuno, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Otsuka, Tomohito[JP]
45Yanase, Kaname [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Masukado, Kenta[JP]
46Kojima, Yoshifumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Toru[JP]
47Saito, Shinnosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Fumiya[JP]
48Gondo, Kosuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hayakawa, Sho[JP]
49Igarashi, Takuto [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hori, Masataka[JP]
50Mori, Tomoki [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Sasaki, Yusuke[JP]
51Makino, Hiroyuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tanaka, Yu[JP]
52Matsui, Yasuo [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yanaseko, Kentaro[JP]
53Ito, Takuro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Noine, Kazuhiro[JP]
54Foo, Zhijie [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishii, Taisuke[JP]
55Iwatsuki, Takanori [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Asahara, Akira[JP]
56Abe, Kazuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Yuki[JP]
57Yamada, Yosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Souta[JP]
58Kim, Ho-Yeon [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Yagura, Ryota[JP]
59Kasai, Takashi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sasabe, Yusuke[JP]
60Harada, Ryoichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Maryu, Sotaro[JP]
61Iimura, Yuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Usui, Mitsuru[JP]
62Tubola, Marklawrence [PH] Lost 0-2 vs. Sasagawa, Hitoshi[JP]
63Hariu, Daichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Odachi, Takuhei[JP]
64Kato, Kensuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Miyabe, Kouichi[JP]
65Kihara, Atsuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Kei[JP]
66Inagaki, Yukihiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Okai, Toshiki[JP]
67Murakami, Kazuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Furukawa, Shun[JP]
68Mikami, Akihiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ueki, Yuuya[JP]
69Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Omonishi, Kojiro[JP]
70Ando, Akira [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsuruoka, Shouta[JP]
71Hirano, Mikita [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakashima, Takumi[JP]
72Hannuki, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Omiya, Takahiro[JP]
73Nisi, Ryota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Komada, Shun[JP]
74Kimura, Shoji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takashima, Daisuke[JP]
75Iiduka, Kazuhiko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko[JP]
76Suzuki, Takahito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Moriya, Daisuke[JP]
77Suzuike, Fumiyasu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hagihara, Shota[JP]
78Mimidou, Ryuji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Takanori[JP]
79Yoshida, Yutarou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Urban, Stefan[DE]
80Saito, Shogo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hozumi, Yuji[JP]
81Matsubara, Shintaro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Honda, Atsuo[JP]
82Wakita, Tomoyuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nanba, Naoya[JP]
83Fujita, Osamu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kato, Wataru[JP]
84Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujikura, Akinori[JP]
85Kondo, Shohei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamazaki, Masaomi[JP]
86Shimozato, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Usui, Yuki[JP]
87Wakizaka, Hironari [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Harada, Yugo[JP]
88Furusho, Kotaro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya[JP]
89Uechi, Shintaro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Inui, Takashi[JP]
90Kono, Jun [JP] Lost 0-1 vs. Mikami, Takaya[JP]
91Kometani, Yuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nose, Koji[JP]
92Sugiura, Hisayuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Inoue, Ojiro[JP]
93Ding, Yi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Umeda, Takuya[JP]
94Jinno, Kaname [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kanagawa, Takuya[JP]
95Aoki, Shunji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Okita, Akito[JP]
96Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tanabe, Mikiyasu[JP]
97Sakano, Ippei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki[JP]
98Takemoto, Shintarou [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Suzuki, Kazushige[JP]
99Takahashi, Taro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Narita, Takashi[JP]
100Watanabe, Daisuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Toda, Shinya[JP]
101Sumiyoshi, Hiroaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Asai, Ikuya[JP]
102Nakashima, Shunichi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iwasaki, Daisuke[JP]
103Yamazaki, Shigeru [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Yungming[TW]
104Takao, Shota [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Nishio, Tomoyasu[JP]
105Terada, Shuuhei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Itou, Motoki[JP]
106Fukushima, Yuhei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Miyagi, Moto[JP]
107Tanji, Kensuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Niwa, Keita[JP]
108Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hayashi, Kazunori[JP]
109Tezuka, Takatomo [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hayata, Akira[JP]
110Takahashi, Kenji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yada, Kazuki[JP]
111Hasegawa, Keijiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomita, Hiroki[JP]
112Nagai, Mamoru [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Guo, Cheng[CN]
113Tsujisaka, Shoichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ito, Akihiko[JP]
114Nagami, Takahiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirayama, Rei[JP]
115Yamada, Hiroki [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Kondou, Ryuuki[JP]
116Nishiura, Ryosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Murata, Kazuki[JP]
117Kimura, Shigeki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito[JP]
118Matsumura, Toshikazu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshimori, Sho[JP]
119Sugiyama, Yu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takagi, Takayuki[JP]
120Harane, Kenta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Masahiro 0[JP]
121Shinohara, Gen [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ishigaki, Rikiya[JP]
122Komiya, Yuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Takahira, Shunsuke[JP]
123Kobayashi, Chiaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ito, Kenta[JP]
124Ibushi, Shotaro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishihara, Koji[JP]
125Igura, Hayato [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Matsubara, Hidenori[JP]
126Yonemura, Tomomi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsubara, Yuusuke[JP]
127Yamamoto, Ryoichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kamei, Hiroto[JP]
128Watanabe, Shoichi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ho, Tszkin[HK]
129Sasaki, Tsutomu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Uemoto, Takahiro[JP]
130Ishijima, Kazuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Miyata, Yuya[JP]
131Kuroda, Masashiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ota, Sho[JP]
132Miyazono, Takeshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Okamoto, Ichiro[JP]
133Moriyama, Masahide [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kyousuke, Kaji[JP]
134Maeda, Takuma [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iwasaki, Mitsumasa[JP]
135Miyake, Hideyuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hosokawa, Yuya[JP]
136Yohara, Tosho [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tomoe, Saito[JP]
137Murae, Ryuji [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nakashima, Jun[JP]
138Yoshimoto, Ryuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Toyooka, Shinichi[JP]
139Mizutani, Yosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Konishi, Akihiro[JP]
140Hamada, Yuusai [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Terai, Tadayuki[JP]
141Nakajima, Ryo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Morimine, Seiya[JP]
142Sekikawa, Daichi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kim, Taewoo[KR]
143Urasawa, Taiji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sasao, Yusuke[JP]
144Tsutsui, Yuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takeda, Kouichi[JP]
145Ohkawa, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Abe, Yusuke[JP]
146Nakada, Ryo [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Miyazaki, Takato[JP]
147Hirosawa, Yuta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakao, Motohiko[JP]
148Sumiyoshi, Ivan [BR] Won 2-1 vs. Kobayashi, Ryohei[JP]
149Abe, Michio [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Jung, Yong Hyuk[KR]
150Watanabe, Kouhei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Seo, Hiroki[JP]
151Okumura, Yuji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tokuda, Taihei[JP]
152Iwazaki, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Onishi, Kouhei[JP]
153Iwasaki, Takashi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ikarashi, Kazuki[JP]
154Nakayama, Satoshi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ooyama, Shinnosuke[JP]
155Takahashi, Jun [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Usui, Haruki[JP]
156Okamura, Tomoaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ito, Shogo[JP]
157Tokuyama, Yoshihiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nagao, Taku[JP]
158Han, Xiao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Sekine, Hiroya[JP]
159Miyamoto, Keisuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Neki, Daisuke[JP]
160Tachibana, Kentaro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ma, Noah[KR]
161Ikeda, Hiroaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamada, Yasushi[JP]
162Murase, Hiroshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Viraseranee, Pakkapong[TH]
163Harada, Dampei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hasebe, Sho[JP]
164Shinada, Ren [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya[JP]
165Okada, Yuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Noriaki, Takeda[JP]
166Rasmussen, Timothy [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Tanigawa, Futa[JP]
167Oshima, Keisuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Asano, Kurenai[JP]
168Iijima, Shin [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Akamine, Yuta[JP]
169Yokoi, Takuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yosano, Kiyoshi[JP]
170Aoki, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Shimizu, Yuji[JP]
-Naganawa, Satoshi [JP] BYE vs. -
171Kajiwara, Tomoki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Seki, Keita[JP]
172Ichimura, Yuji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Iwata, Sou[JP]
173Masuda, Tomohito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamada, Akinori[JP]
View Raw Data